2020 Schedule

All times are Central Time (GMT-5)

Wednesday 
July 29

Thursday 
July 30

Friday 
July 31

Sabbath 
August 1

7:00 PM

Keynote Session

7:00-9:00 PM

Mark Finley

“Hope’s Grace-filled End-time Message”

8:00 AM

United Prayer

8:00-8:30 AM

Gem Castor

“United Prayer”

9:00 AM

Thursday Morning

9:00-10:30 AM

Taurus Montgomery

“The Greatest Graduation”

10:45 AM

Seminars

10:45 AM-12 PM

Sigve Tonstad

“Revelation: Saving God’s Reputation”
Track 1, UNDERSTAND the Three Angels’ Messages

Scott Ritsema

“Media on the Brain-Part 1”
Track 2, LIVE the Three Angels’ Messages

Mike Carter

“How to Start a Public High School Ministry”
Track 3, SHARE the Three Angels’ Messages

Lance Wilbur

“Engaging Minds on the Front Lines”
Track 4, BUSINESS and the Three Angels’ Messages

Nick Dan

“Sanitariums: Role & Connection with the Three Angels’ Messages”
Track 5, OCI Special Interest Track

3:30 PM

Seminars

3:30-4:45 PM

Clinton Wahlen

“Justification by Faith in the Three Angels’ Messages”
Track 1, UNDERSTAND the Three Angels’ Messages

Scott Ritsema

“The Media Mind-Part 2”
Track 2, LIVE the Three Angels’ Messages

Doug Batchelor

“Witnessing to Christians of Other Faiths”
Track 3, SHARE the Three Angels’ Messages

Jesse Zwiker

“Business in Prophecy and the Three Angels’ Messages”
Track 4, BUSINESS and the Three Angels’ Messages

James Hartley

“Practical Health Evangelism”
Track 5, OCI Special Interest Track

7:00 PM

Thursday Evening

7:00-9:00 PM

“Members in Action”

8:00 AM

United Prayer

8:00-8:30 AM

Gem Castor

“United Prayer”

9:00 AM

Friday Morning

9:00-10:30 AM

Tamrya Horst

“Called to Share the Message?”

10:45 AM

Seminars

10:45 AM-12 PM

Lewis Walton

“Right Time, Right Place, Right Message”
Track 1, UNDERSTAND the Three Angels’ Messages

Frank Fournier

“The Three Angels’ Messages: The Purpose”
Track 2, LIVE the Three Angels’ Messages

Daniel Binus

“Paradigm Shift”
Track 3, SHARE the Three Angels’ Messages

Panel Leader: Ruben Dias, Panelists: Gary Rayner, Harold Lance, Donna McNeilus, Denzil McNeilus

“For-profit Business in Light of the Three Angels’ Messages”
Track 4, BUSINESS and the Three Angels’ Messages

Steven Grabiner

“Extraordinary Leadership Needed”
Track 5, OCI Special Interest Track

1:15 PM

Seminar

1:15-2:15 PM

Felecia Datus

“Digital Evangelism: How to Avoid Doing New Things the Old Way”
All, Special Feature

3:30 PM

Seminars

3:30-4:45 PM

Steven Grabiner

“God’s Wrath in Revelation”
Track 1, UNDERSTAND the Three Angels’ Messages

Narlon Edwards

“Medical Missionary Work and the 3 Angels’ Messages”
Track 2, LIVE the Three Angels’ Messages

Anthony Baca

“And I Saw….”
Track 3, SHARE the Three Angels’ Messages

John Hunyh

“How Non-profits can Thrive in the Midst of Major World Crises”
Track 4, BUSINESS and the Three Angels’ Messages

Charles Sarr

“Laity & the Three Angels’ Messages”
Track 5, OCI Special Interest Track

7:00 PM

Friday Evening

7:00-9:00 PM

Dee Casper

“The Faith of Jesus”

8:00 AM

United Prayer

8:00-8:30 AM

Gem Castor

“United Prayer”

9:00 AM

Sabbath School

9:00-10:30 AM

Steve Dickman & Panel

“Spirit-empowered Witnessing”

10:45 AM

Worship Service

10:45 AM-12:30 PM

Mark Finley

“Ablaze with God’s Glory”

5:00 PM

ASI Presents

5:00-6:00 PM

Mark Finley

“An Overview of Revelation in the Word”

8:00 PM

Closing Address

8:00-9:00 PM

Steve Dickman