2019 Schedule

Wednesday 
July 31

Thursday 
August 1

Friday 
August 2

Sabbath 
August 3

7:00 AM

Registration

7:00 AM – 8:00 PM

Northwest Mkt. St. Pre-function, Main Concourse

7:00 PM

Keynote Session

7:00 – 9:00 PM

Ted N. C. Wilson

“God’s Mandate for These Unusual Times”

Hall B, Main Concourse

8:00 PM

Registration Closes

Northwest Mkt. St. Pre-function, Main Concourse

9:00 PM

Exhibits Open

9:00 PM – 10:30 PM

Hall CDE, Upper Concourse

7:00 AM

Registration

7:00 AM – 8:00 PM

Northwest Mkt. St. Pre-function, Main Concourse

7:00 AM

United Prayer

7:00 – 7:45 AM

Hall A, Upper Concourse

7:45 AM

Breakfast

7:45 – 8:15 AM

Main Breakfast

Ballroom CDE, Main Concourse

ASI Welcome Breakfast

Ballroom A, Main Concourse

9:00 AM

Morning Session

9:00 – 10:30 AM

Andy Weaver

“Amish/Adventist”

Hall B, Upper Concourse

10:45 AM

Seminars

10:45 AM – 12:00 PM

Steven Grabiner

“Revelation’s Final Generation”

Track 1, Unusual Faith & Witness: M108

Lyndi Schwartz

“Food As Medicine”

Track 2, Unusual Living: M111

Mark Finley

“The Three Angels’ Messages & End Time Events”

Track 3, Unusual Sacrifice: M107

Ralph Trecartin

“Education, Ministry & Business: Future Collaborations and Joint Ventures”

Track 4, Unusual Business: M104

Felecia Datus

“Digital Evangelism” (part 1)

Track 5, Digital Evangelism: M112

11:00 AM

Exhibits Open

11:00 AM – 5:00 PM

Hall CDE, Upper Concourse

3:30 PM

Seminars

3:30 – 4:45 PM

Kris Lenart

“How to give bible studies to secular people”

Track 1, Unusual Faith & Witness: M108

Daniel Treiyer

“How to Motivate Health”

Track 2, Unusual Living: M111

Scott Griswold

“Isaiah 58’s Unusual Sacrifice & Last-Chance Glory”

Track 3, Unusual Sacrifice: M107

Doris Gothard

“The Way to Wholeness and Wellbeing…a business unusual financial seminar”

Track 4, Unusual Business: M104

Felecia Datus

“Digital Evangelism” (part 2)

Track 5, Digital Evangelism: M112

5:00 PM

Supper

5:00 PM – 5:30 PM

Ballroom CDE, Main Concourse

7:00 PM

Evening Session

7:00 PM – 9:00 PM

Members in Action

ASI members will share how they are using their God-given talents to witness to others and connect with their communities. We will look at innovative, new ways of reaching out, as well as review the results of past efforts. Come, enjoy, and be inspired to new heights!

Hall B, Main Concours

8:00 PM

Registration Closes

Northwest Mkt. St. Pre-function, Main Concourse

9:00 PM

Exhibits Open

9:00 – 10:30 PM

Hall CDE, Upper Concourse

7:00 AM

Registration

7:00 AM – 8:00 PM

Northwest Mkt. St. Pre-function, Main Concourse

7:00 AM

United Prayer

7:00 – 7:45 AM

Hall A, Upper Concourse

7:45 AM

Breakfast

7:45 – 8:15 AM

Ballroom CDE, Main Concourse

9:00 AM

Morning Session

9:00 – 10:30 AM

Chef Chew

“Something Better to Chew On”

Hall B, Upper Concourse

10:45 AM

Seminars

10:45 AM – 12:00 PM

Elvin Adams

“Principles and Practice of Health Evangelism”

Track 1, Unusual Faith & Witness: M108

Melinda Skau

“Painful Past, Eternal Opportunities”

Track 2, Unusual Living: M111

Dwayne Lemon

“The secret to a life of power”

Track 3, Unusual Sacrifice: M107

Michael Tuazon

“How to Make your Business Unusual through Innovation and EQ”

Track 4, Unusual Business: M104

Felecia Datus

“Digital Evangelism” (part 3)

Track 5, Digital Evangelism: M112

11:00 AM

Exhibits Open

11:00 AM – 5:00 PM

Hall CDE, Upper Concourse

3:30 PM

Special Interest Groups

3:30 – 4:45 PM

Brian & Lyndi Schwartz

Medical/Health: M108

Charles & Wanda Sarr

Education: M111

Denzil & Donna McNeilus

Business: M107

Christopher & Christy Beason

Media/Communication: M104

John & Pam Dysinger

Agriculture: M103

Rick Fleck

Orphan Ministries: M102

5:00 PM

Supper

5:00 PM – 5:30 PM

Ballroom CDE, Main Concourse

6:30 PM

Hymn Sing

6:30 – 7:00 PM

Hall B, Main Concourse

7:00 PM

Evening Session

7:00 – 9:00 PM

Members in Action

ASI members will share how they are using their God-given talents to witness to others and connect with their communities. We will look at innovative, new ways of reaching out, as well as review the results of past efforts. Come, enjoy, and be inspired to new heights!

Hall B, Main Concourse

8:00 PM

Registration Closes

Northwest Mkt. St. Pre-function, Main Concourse

9:00 PM

Exhibits Open

(non-commercial only)

9:00 – 10:30 PM

Hall CDE, Upper Concourse

7:00 AM

United Prayer

7:00 – 7:45 AM

Hall A, Upper Concourse

7:45 AM

Breakfast

7:45 – 8:15 AM

Ballroom CDE, Main Concourse

9:00 AM

Sabbath School

9:00 – 10:30 AM

Sabbath School

Jonathan Duffy

“The Least of These: Ministering to Those in Need”

Hall B, Upper Concourse

10:45 AM

Worship Service

10:45 AM – 12:30 PM

David Asscherick

“An Unusual God”

Hall B, Upper Concourse

12:15 PM

Sabbath Lunch

12:15 – 1:30 PM

Ballroom CDE, Main Concourse

1:45 PM

Exhibits Open

Non-commercial Only

1:45 – 3:45 PM

Hall CDE, Upper Concourse

4:00 PM

ASI Presents

4:00 – 6:00 PM

David Trim

“Living Sacrifices: Missionaries and the Creation of a Worldwide Church”

Hall B, Upper Concourse

6:30 PM

Sabbath Supper

6:30 – 7:00 PM

Ballroom CDE, Main Concourse

8:00 PM

Evening Vespers

8:00 – 9:00 PM

Philip Baptiste

“Closing Challenge: Mission Priority! It’s Harvest Time!”

Hall B, Upper Concourse

9:00 PM

Exhibits Open

9:00 – 10:30 PM

Hall CDE, Upper Concourse